Bitshare.Com - Info bitshare.com

bitshare.com receives about 85,605 unique visitors and 134,400 (1.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $684.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,464,119.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitshare.com is ranked number 9,770 in the world and 0.0186% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.151.142.

About - bitshare.com

How popular is bitshare.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
85,605
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,568,150
Daily Pageviews:
134,400 (1.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,770 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0186% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 27.6%31.3%2299
Germany 13.2%10.9%2919
Brazil 12.0%12.5%2670
United States 5.3%4.7%30508
Spain 4.2%4.4%4682
Taiwan 3.3%3.5%3319
Mexico 2.4%2.0%7212
France 2.4%2.5%11160
Poland 2.2%2.3%7281
India 1.7%1.2%54747
Russia 1.4%2.0%29304
Saudi Arabia 1.4%0.9%7677
Hong Kong 1.4%1.4%4271
Indonesia 1.1%0.7%14681
Colombia 1.1%1.2%4013
Peru 1.0%1.4%2763
Argentina 0.9%1.0%7581
Italy 0.9%0.6%25217
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%13837
Austria 0.7%0.6%7718
United Kingdom 0.7%1.0%34811
Egypt 0.6%0.4%12596
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.6%2524
Turkey 0.5%0.4%29524
Canada 0.5%0.9%30328

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitshare.com
100.00%100.00%1.57

Competitive Data

SEMrush bitshare.com
Domain:
  bitshare.com
Rank:
  639,434
Organic Keywords:
  12
Organic Traffic:
  638
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,998
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is bitshare.com?

Facebook:
  1,301
Google +:
  30
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,551
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much bitshare.com can earn?

Website Value:
$1,464,119.36
Daily Revenue:
$684.84
Monthly Revenue:
$20,545.20
Yearly Revenue:
$249,966.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is bitshare.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.151.142
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.151.142

How fast does bitshare.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1374 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to bitshare.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 04 Aug 2015 14:38:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d650934e38e09d932e2cc9823bd807a8c1438***9099; expires=Wed, 03-Aug-16 14:38:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitshare.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=8sktb782nokpf3j1s5umtgp555; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 210b0158e3a825af-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.27.151.142 300
A 104.27.150.142 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Mname amit.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018847645
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX dc-4196ab1e.bitshare.com 300
NS serena.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS amit.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-09-02
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BITSHARE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 204586022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2005-09-02T18:17:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-02T18:17:54.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: AMIT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SERENA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BITSHARE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: AMIT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SERENA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-aug-2015
Creation Date: 02-sep-2005
Expiration Date: 02-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Aug 2015 14:38:22 GMT <<<
Last update was 494 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitshare.com widget