Bitshare.Com - Info

bitshare receives about 85,605 unique visitors and 134,400 (1.57 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $684.84/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,464,119.36. According to Alexa Traffic Rank bitshare.com is ranked number 9,770 in the world and 0.0186% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.151.142.

About - Bitshare.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,464,119.36
Daily Revenue:
$684.84
Monthly Revenue:
$20,545.20
Yearly Revenue:
$249,966.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
85,605
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,568,150
Daily Pageviews:
134,400 (1.57 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,770 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0186% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
5,998
Average Load Time:
(1374 ms) 58 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 27.6%31.3%2299
Germany 13.2%10.9%2919
Brazil 12.0%12.5%2670
United States 5.3%4.7%30508
Spain 4.2%4.4%4682
Taiwan 3.3%3.5%3319
Mexico 2.4%2.0%7212
France 2.4%2.5%11160
Poland 2.2%2.3%7281
India 1.7%1.2%54747
Russia 1.4%2.0%29304
Saudi Arabia 1.4%0.9%7677
Hong Kong 1.4%1.4%4271
Indonesia 1.1%0.7%14681
Colombia 1.1%1.2%4013
Peru 1.0%1.4%2763
Argentina 0.9%1.0%7581
Italy 0.9%0.6%25217
Pakistan 0.7%0.6%13837
Austria 0.7%0.6%7718
United Kingdom 0.7%1.0%34811
Egypt 0.6%0.4%12596
Dominican Republic 0.5%0.6%2524
Turkey 0.5%0.4%29524
Canada 0.5%0.9%30328

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
bitshare.com
100.00%100.00%1.57

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
1,270,000
Google Indexed Pages:
39,300
Yahoo Backlinks:
1,359,768
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
35,437
Bing Backlinks:
1,328,200
Bing Indexed Pages:
38,351

Domain Overview

SEMrush bitshare.com
Domain:
  bitshare.com
Rank:
  639434
Organic Keywords:
  12
Organic Traffic:
  638
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  363
Facebook shares:
  783
Facebook comments:
  155
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  1,301
Tweets:
  13,315
Google +:
  30
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1,551
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  89
Vendor reliability:
  89
Privacy:
  89
Child safety:
  86

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.151.142
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
CloudFlare, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.151.142

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 04 Aug 2015 14:38:40 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d650934e38e09d932e2cc9823bd807a8c1438***9099; expires=Wed, 03-Aug-16 14:38:19 GMT; path=/; domain=.bitshare.com; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=8sktb782nokpf3j1s5umtgp555; path=/
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 210b0158e3a825af-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 104.27.151.142 300
A 104.27.150.142 300
AAAA 300
AAAA 300
SOA 3600
Mname amit.ns.cloudflare.com
Rname dns.cloudflare.com
Serial Number 2018847645
Refresh 10000
Retry 2400
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX dc-4196ab1e.bitshare.com 300
NS serena.ns.cloudflare.com 3599
NS amit.ns.cloudflare.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-09-02
Domain Age:
9 years 11 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: BITSHARE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 204586022_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date:
Creation Date: 2005-09-02T18:17:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-09-02T18:17:54.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code: 00000
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code: 00000
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code: 00000
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: AMIT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SERENA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
Last update of WHOIS database:
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: BITSHARE.COM
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 48
Whois Server: whois.enom.com
Referral URL: http://www.enom.com
Name Server: AMIT.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: SERENA.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-aug-2015
Creation Date: 02-sep-2005
Expiration Date: 02-sep-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 04 Aug 2015 14:38:22 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
bitshare.com widget
Last update was 9 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 15 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.